Privacy policy

Who is responsible for the processing of your personal data?

  • Comany Name: CIMBRA GLOBAL GROUP, S.L.
  • CIF: B54567169
  • Postal Address: Juan Pablo II, 12 - 03190 - Pilar de la Horadada (Alicante)
  • Tax Address: Paseo del Redondillo, 2 – 28770 – Colmenar Viejo (Madrid)
  • Telephone: 659 629 555
  • Contact: info@cimbra.es
  • Contact with our data protection officer or DPO: info@cimbra.es

For what purpose will we process your personal data?

Your personal data will be used for the purpose of sending you our newsletter with information that may be of interest to you related to our sector of activity, by registering on our mailing list.

How long will we keep your personal data?

Your personal data will be processed for as long as you do not revoke your consent for this type of commercial or informative communication and once revoked we will keep them "blocked" for a maximum of 3 years while the liabilities arising from the processing of your personal data expire.

What is the legitimacy for the processing of your personal data?

By consent of the data subject

Is there an obligation to provide such personal data?

Is it necessary to subscribe to the newsletter?

What are the consequences of not doing so?

Impossibility to send it to you

Will we pass on your personal data?

Commercial communications by e-mail are sent through the services of MailChimp, which acts as data processor.

This assignment involves an international transfer of data, in particular from your email account to the USA, where MailChimp hosts your data.

This transfer is regulated by the agreement between the European and American authorities called Privacy Shield, which offers sufficient privacy guarantees to data subjects.

Your personal data may also be transferred (not disclosed) to companies within our group of companies due to the centralisation of the marketing department based on the legitimate interest of the controller.

What rights do you have when you provide us with your personal data?

Right of Access: You have the right to know whether your data is being processed and to receive this information in writing by the means requested.

Right of rectification: You have the right to request rectification of your data if it is inaccurate or incomplete.

You have the right to request the deletion of your data, however, you should note that the right of deletion is limited where there is a legal obligation to retain or block your data.

In certain circumstances, data subjects may request the restriction of the processing of their data, in which case we will only retain the data for the exercise or defence of claims, the protection of third parties or for reasons of substantial public interest.

In certain circumstances and for reasons relating to your particular situation, you may object to the processing of your data. The controller will stop processing the data, except for compelling legitimate reasons, or the exercise or defence of any claims.

Where the processing of your data is based on consent or is necessary for the performance of a contract or pre-contract and is carried out by automated means, you have the right to data portability, i.e. to have your data provided to you in a structured, commonly used and machine-readable form, including the right to have them transferred to a new controller.

Any data subject may lodge a complaint with the competent Data Protection Supervisory Authority, especially when they have not obtained satisfaction in the exercise of their rights and the way to contact them would be to write to the Spanish Personal Data Protection Agency at C/ Jorge Juan n.º 6, 28001 Madrid or through its electronic headquarters at www.agpd.es.

The models for requesting the exercise of your rights can be found in the Privacy Policies / rights section of our website, you can also request them in writing to the address of the data controller and you can also obtain them from the electronic headquarters of the Supervisory Authority at www.agpd.es and they must be sent to the postal or electronic address of the data controller.

 

Necesary

Technical cookies are strictly necessary for our website to work and for you to be able to browse it. This type of cookies are those that, for example, allow us to identify you, give you access to certain restricted parts of the page if necessary, or remember different options or services already selected by you, such as your privacy preferences. For this reason, they are activated by default, and your authorisation is not required.

Statistics

Analysis cookies allow us to study how users browse our website in general (for example, which sections of the website are the most visited, which services are most used and whether they work correctly, etc.). Based on statistical information about browsing on our website, we can improve both the functioning of the website itself and the different services it offers. Therefore, these cookies do not have an advertising purpose, but only serve to make our website work better, adapting it to our users in general. By activating them you will contribute to this continuous improvement.

Marketing

Marketing cookies are used to track visitors on websites. The intention is to show relevant and attractive advertisements to the individual user, and therefore more valuable to publishers and third-party advertisers.